Titan LIVE Radio Show

Titan LIVE, the official weekly radio show of the UW-Oshkosh Titans, kicks off its fourth season on Thursday, Sept. 1 at Molly McGuire’s (539 Campus Place).

The 30-minute program begins at 7 p.m. every Thursday from Molly McGuire’s and airs before a live audience on B104.7 (WBJZ-FM). Fans can also tune in to the show on the Internet at www.b104online.com.

Marty Schibbelhut of Marty in the Morning on B104.7 hosts Titan LIVE, a show that features UW-Oshkosh head football coach Pat Cerroni, UW-Oshkosh football players and head coaches from the various sport programs in the UW-Oshkosh athletics department.

There will be 12 shows, with the last show scheduled for Nov. 17.

Fans of all ages are welcome at Molly McGuire’s during Titan LIVE and are encouraged to take advantage of food and drink specials as well as fun Titan-themed giveaways and prizes!

Additional Titan LIVE  information can be found at www.uwoshkoshtitans.com/fanzone/titanlive.

B104.7 (WBJZ-FM) is a Top 40 formatted, locally owned, locally broadcast, Northeast Wisconsin radio station that is dedicated to providing the best possible product for both listeners and advertisers. B104.7 is actively involved in local communities and a proud supporter of UW-Oshkosh Athletics.

Open daily at 11 a.m., Molly McGuire’s is located directly across from the UW-Oshkosh campus just off Wisconsin Street. The restaurant’s menu features homemade cheese curds, broasted chicken, wraps and delicious burgers.

Date UW-Oshkosh Football Guests
Special Guests
Thursday, Sept. 1 • 7 p.m. Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Players:
Max Adkins, Vincent Basile, Nate Otto, Connor Patty
Lauren Karnitz
Head Women's Gymnastics Coach
Thursday, Sept. 8 • 7 p.m. Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Players:
Max Fuller, Austin Haase, LeRocman Hall, Jake Thein
Brian Schaefer
Head Women's Volleyball Coach
Thursday, Sept. 15 • 7 p.m. Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Players:
Steve Forner, Nick McQuestion, Sam Olszewski, Brad Walovitch

Robert Henshaw
Head Women's Tennis Coach

Thursday, Sept. 22 • 7 p.m. Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Players:
Devon Linzenmeyer, Matt Rucynski, Marcus Senn, Justin Watson
Efrain Ayala
Head Wrestling Coach
Thursday, Sept. 29 • 7 p.m. Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Players:
Nick Amato, CJ Blackburn, Reese Dziedzic, Dallis Ramos-Deleon
Liza Ruetten
Head Women's Golf Coach
Thursday, Oct. 6 • 7 p.m. Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Players:
Cameron Brown, Johnny Eagan, Evan Spitza, Evan Thammahong

Andrew Leavitt
UW-Oshkosh Chancellor
Chris Culp
Head Men's and Women's Swimming & Diving Coach

Thursday, Oct. 13 • 7 p.m.
Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Player: Branden Lloyd, Chad Redmer
Erin Coppernoll
Head Women's Soccer Coach
Thursday, Oct. 20 • 7 p.m.

Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Player: Turner Geisthardt, Eli Wettstein

Brad Fischer
Head Women's Basketball Coach
Thursday, Oct. 27 • 7 p.m. Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Player: Cody Moon, Cole Yoder

Pat Juckem
Head Men's Basketball Coach

Thursday, Nov. 3 • 7 p.m. Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Player: Rajon Hall, Ty Summers

Scott Beyer
Head Softball Coach

Thursday, Nov. 10 • 7 p.m.

Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Player: Jacob Grant
Assistant Coach: Luke Venne

Eamon McKenna
Head Men's and Women's Cross Country Coach
Mary Theisen
Head Men's and Women's Track & Field Coach

Thursday, Nov. 17 • 7 p.m. Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Player: TBA

Kevin Tomasiewicz
Head Baseball Coach