Live Video

Live Video

Titan Television, which has won numerous awards for its coverage of UW-Oshkosh athletics, will broadcast 22 regular-season sporting events during the 2017-18 academic year.

The first broadcast took place Sept. 9 when the UW-Oshkosh football team played Virginia University of Lynchburg at J. J. Keller Field at Titan Stadium. Other football broadcasts will be when the Titans host defending WIAC champion UW-Whitewater on Sept. 30, UW-Stevens Point on Oct. 7 (Homecoming), UW-River Falls on Oct. 28 and UW-Eau Claire on Nov. 4.

J. J. Keller Field at Titan Stadium will also be the site of four women's soccer broadcasts, including an Oct. 4 contest against defending WIAC champion UW-Whitewater. Women's soccer broadcasts are also scheduled for Sept. 13 against Carthage College, Oct. 11 against Lawrence University and Oct. 21 against UW-Eau Claire.

Broadcasts from Kolf Sports Center begin Sept. 20 when the UW-Oshkosh women's volleyball team hosts UW-La Crosse. Other women's volleyball broadcasts will be when UW-Oshkosh welcomes visits from UW-Whitewater on Sept. 27, UW-River Falls on Oct. 13 and Lakeland University on Oct. 18. UW-Oshkosh, UW-La Crosse and UW-Whitewater all shared the WIAC championship a year ago.

Kolf Sports Center will also be the venue for six men's basketball and three women's basketball broadcasts.

The six-game broadcast schedule of UW-Oshkosh men's basketball begins Nov. 15 when the Titans host Benedictine University (Ill.). The other five broadcasts will be on Dec. 2 against Augustana College (Ill.), Dec. 5 against Finlandia University (Mich.), Jan. 31 against UW-Platteville, Feb. 3 against UW-Eau Claire and Feb. 10 against UW-La Crosse.

Defending WIAC women's basketball champion UW-Oshkosh will have three broadcasts from Kolf Sports Center - Feb. 7 against UW-Whitewater, Feb. 14 against UW-Stevens Point and Feb. 17 against UW-Stout.

All 22 of UW-Oshkosh's televised contests can be watched online at portal.stretchinternet.com/uwosh. They also can be viewed by Spectrum Cable subscribers in the Oshkosh area on channel 57 and in high definition on the UW-Oshkosh campus on channel 71.1.

Titan Television will also broadcast all home WIAC & NCAA Division III postseason events in the sports of football, men's & women's basketball, women's soccer and women's volleyball.

The Sports Director for UW-Oshkosh's student-operated Titan Television, which has earned commendations from the National Broadcasting Society, Wisconsin Broadcasters Association, Milwaukee Press Club and the Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference, is Sam Ellynson.

2017-18 Titan Television Event Schedule

Football
Saturday, Sept. 9 (1 p.m.) vs. Virginia University of Lynchburg
Saturday, Sept. 30 (1 p.m.) vs. UW-Whitewater
Saturday, Oct. 7 (1:30 p.m.) vs. UW-Stevens Point
Saturday, Oct. 28 (1 p.m.) vs. UW-River Falls
Saturday, Nov. 4 (2 p.m.) vs. UW-Eau Claire

Women's Soccer
Wednesday, Sept. 13 (6 p.m.) vs. Carthage College
Wednesday, Oct. 4 (7 p.m.) vs. UW-Whitewater
Wednesday, Oct. 11 (7 p.m.) vs. Lawrence University
Saturday, Oct. 21 (2 p.m.) vs. UW-Eau Claire

Women's Volleyball
Wednesday, Sept. 20 (7 p.m.) vs. UW-La Crosse
Wednesday, Sept. 27 (7 p.m.) vs. UW-Whitewater
Friday, Oct. 13 (7 p.m.) vs. UW-River Falls
Wednesday, Oct. 18 (7 p.m.) vs. Lakeland University

Men's Basketball
Wednesday, Nov. 15 (7 p.m.) vs. Benedictine University
Saturday, Dec. 2 (5 p.m.) vs. Augustana College
Tuesday, Dec. 5 (7 p.m.) vs. Finlandia University
Wednesday, Jan. 31 (7 p.m.) vs. UW-Platteville
Saturday, Feb. 3 (5 p.m.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, Feb. 10 (5 p.m.) vs. UW-La Crosse

Women's Basketball
Wednesday, Feb. 7 (7 p.m.) vs. UW-Whitewater
Wednesday, Feb. 14 (7 p.m.) vs. UW-Stevens Point
Saturday, Feb. 17 (7 p.m.) vs. UW-Stout

2017-18 UW-Oshkosh Athletics Webstream Event Schedule (Video Only)

Women's Soccer
Saturday, Sept. 16 (6 p.m.) vs. University of Dubuque
Saturday, Sept. 23 (2 p.m.) vs. University of Chicago
Wednesday, Sept. 27 (7 p.m.) vs. St. Norbert College
Saturday, Oct. 7 (7 p.m.) vs. UW-Platteville

Women's Volleyball
Wednesday, Sept. 6 (4 p.m.) vs. Edgewood College
Wednesday, Sept. 6 (8 p.m.) vs. Wheaton College
Friday, Sept. 8 (1:30 p.m.) vs. Concordia University Wisconsin
Friday, Sept. 8 (7:30 p.m.) vs. Washington University in St. Louis
Saturday, Sept. 9 (11:30 a.m.) vs. Saint Mary's University
Saturday, Sept. 9 (5:30 p.m.) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran College
Wednesday, Sept. 13 (6 p.m.) vs. St. Norbert College
Wednesday, Sept. 13 (8 p.m.) vs. Lawrence University
Friday, Oct. 6 (3:30 p.m.) vs. North Park University
Friday, Oct. 6 (7:30 p.m.) vs. University of St. Thomas
Friday, Oct. 20 (7:30 p.m.) vs. Carthage College
Saturday, Oct. 21 (9:30 a.m.) vs. University of Texas at Dallas
Saturday, Oct. 21 (3:30 p.m.) vs. University of Northwestern
Saturday, Oct. 28 (6 p.m.) vs. UW-Stout

Men's Basketball
Wednesday, Nov. 22 (7 p.m.) vs. Edgewood College
Wednesday, Jan. 3 (7 p.m.) vs. UW-Whitewater
Wednesday, Jan. 10 (7 p.m.) vs. UW-Stout
Saturday, Jan. 13 (5 p.m.) vs. UW-River Falls
Wednesday, Jan. 24 (7 p.m.) vs. UW-Stevens Point

Women's Basketball
Tuesday, Nov. 21 (7 p.m.) vs. Edgewood College
Saturday, Jan. 6 (3 p.m.) vs. UW-La Crosse
Wednesday, Jan. 17 (7 p.m.) vs. UW-Platteville
Saturday, Jan. 20 (3 p.m.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, Jan. 27 (3 p.m.) vs. UW-River Falls

Women's Gymnastics
TBA

Wrestling
TBA

Baseball
TBA

Softball
TBA