Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

50 Titans Become Four-Year Letter Winner

50 Titans Become Four-Year Letter Winner

Dylan Hecker in football, Felicia Retrum in women's soccer and Micayla Richards in women's golf were among the 50 UW-Oshkosh student-athletes who concluded their collegiate career during the 2017-18 academic year as four-year letter winners.

In all, 421 letters were awarded by the 19 UW-Oshkosh men’s and women’s programs during the 2017-18 academic year.

UW-Oshkosh student-athletes earning four-year citations were:

Beau Ash (Football • 2014-17)
Erika Berry (Softball • 2015-18)
Andy Brahier (Baseball • 2015-18)
Eliza Campbell (Women’s Basketball • 2015-18)
Taylor Dagon (Women’s Basketball • 2015-18)
Brandon Davison Men’s Swimming & Diving • 2015-18)
Devan Gertschen (Men’s Indoor Track & Field • 2015-18, Men's Outdoor Track & Field • 2015-18)
Jacob Grant (Football • 2014-17)
Lucas Gregory (Baseball • 2015-18)
Garrison Griest (Men’s Indoor Track & Field • 2015-18, Men's Outdoor Track & Field • 2015-18)
Dakota Griffith (Men’s Indoor Track & Field • 2015-18)
McKinzie Halkola (Women’s Swimming & Diving • 2015-18)
Tanya Hammitt (Softball • 2015-18)
Mitchell Hasey (Men’s Outdoor Track & Field • 2015-18)
Dylan Hecker (Football • 2014-17)
Grady Hilgendorf (Men’s Swimming & Diving • 2015-18)
Jon Kallas (Football • 2013-14, 2016-17)
Brett Kasper (Football • 2014-17)
Elizabeth Kelly (Women’s Swimming & Diving • 2015-18)
Jake Laihinen (Men’s Basketball • 2014-15, 2017-18)
Bryce Mancheski (Men’s Indoor Track & Field • 2015-18)
Karina Marchan (Women’s Indoor Track & Field • 2015-18, Women's Outdoor Track & Field • 2015-18)
Amanda McBrayer (Women’s Gymnastics • 2015-18)
Emma Melotik (Women’s Basketball • 2015-18)
Sam Mentkowski (Football • 2014-17)
Cheyenne Moore (Women’s Cross Country • 2014-17, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field • 2015-18)
Hannah Nauth (Women’s Tennis • 2014-17)
Fiona Neary (Women’s Soccer • 2014-17)
Charlie Noone (Men’s Basketball • 2015-18)
Alison Panske (Women’s Swimming & Diving • 2015-18)
Mitch Pauers (Men’s Cross Country • 2013, 2015-17, Men’s Indoor Track & Field • 2015-18, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field • 2015-18)
Jack Paulson (Baseball • 2015-18)
Nolan Peterson Men’s Indoor Track & Field • 2015-18, Men's Outdoor Track & Field • 2015-18)
Noah Polcyn (Baseball • 2015-18)
Logan Reckert (Baseball • 2015-18)
Emily Reichenberger (Women’s Indoor Track & Field • 2015-18)
Felica Retrum (Women’s Soccer • 2014-17)
Micayla Richards (Women’s Golf • 2014-17)
Clare Robbe (Softball • 2015-18)
Davi Ruckdashel (Women’s Swimming & Diving • 2015-18)
Bailey Sagen (Women’s Tennis • 2014-17)
Kaitlyn Schauer (Women’s Soccer • 2014-17)
Janelle Sharpee (Women’s Swimming & Diving • 2015-18)
Kasandra Stamopoulos (Women’s Gymnastics • 2015-18)
Madeline Staples (Women’s Basketball • 2015-18)
Ty Summers (Football • 2014-17)
Jesse Sustachek (Baseball • 2015-18)
Ally Vandenberg (Women’s Soccer • 2014-17)
Brianna Witter (Softball • 2015-18)
Joe Zack (Men’s Indoor Track & Field • 2015-18)

2017-18 UW-Oshkosh Letter Winners