Headshot View

2012 UW-Oshkosh Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Hgt. Wgt. Yr. Hometown High School
1 Dylann Rauch QB 6-3 200 So. Cottage Grove Monona Grove
2 Tim Filter DB 5-9 180 Sr. New Berlin Wisconsin Lutheran
3 Austin Blashka DB 6-0 185 Jr. Menasha Menasha
4 Zach Wettengel DB 6-0 195 Sr. Appleton Appleton West
5 Cody Huemmer DL 6-0 220 So. Sun Prairie Sun Prairie
6 Alex Gerschke QB 6-2 210 Fr. South Milwaukee Saint Thomas More
7 Zach Kasuboski WR 6-1 195 So. Wautoma Wautoma
8 Taylor Goodman LB 6-0 220 Sr. South Wayne Black Hawk
9 Andrew Thompson DL 6-3 245 Sr. Greendale Greendale
10 Nate Ray K 6-1 180 So. Verona Verona
11 Devin Best WR 6-3 190 Fr. Freeport, Ill. Freeport
12 Nate Wara QB 6-1 220 Sr. Oshkosh Oshkosh North
13 Nate Becker K 6-1 180 Sr. Waukesha Waukesha North
14 James Blackburn QB 6-2 185 Fr. Waukesha Waukesha North
15 Kraig Shillcox WR 5-11 175 Jr. Two Rivers Two Rivers
16 Ryan Baltes WR 6-0 170 Fr. Woodstock, Ill. Woodstock North
17 Luke Guenther DB 5-8 155 So. Oconomowoc Oconomowoc
18 Nick Olla WR 6-0 200 Jr. Kewaskum Kewaskum
19 Sam Oliden WR 6-0 190 Fr. South Milwaukee South Milwaukee
20 Frank Martin DB 6-1 205 Sr. Greenleaf Wrightstown
21 George Bielis QB 6-0 190 So. Ringwood, Ill. Johnsburg
22 Jake Liban DB 5-10 180 So. New Berlin New Berlin West
22 Darryl Thornton RB 5-7 180 Fr. Kenosha Kenosha Tremper
23 Brandon Willis DB 5-9 170 So. Menomonee Falls West Allis Hale
24 Alec Lang WR 5-10 180 So. Sheboygan Sheboygan South
25 Anthony Fassett DB 5-8 170 So. Chicago, Ill. Loyola Academy
26 Kurt Beining DB 5-10 185 So. Appleton Appleton West
27 Jared Langenhorst DB 5-10 175 So. Ripon Ripon
28 Brett Baehman WR 6-2 160 Fr. Oshkosh Lourdes Academy
29 Beau Steffens LB 6-1 210 So. Waterford Waterford Union
30 Antoine Davis RB 5-7 180 Fr. Milwaukee Shorewood
31 Callan Mueller DB 6-0 205 Sr. Valders Valders
32 Cole Myhra RB 5-11 210 Jr. Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls
33 Jake Dostalek RB 5-10 205 Jr. Waterford Waterford Union
34 Ryan Stefaniak LB 6-0 195 Jr. Milwaukee Catholic Memorial
35 Ethan Steinhoff RB 5-8 185 So. Belmont Belmont
36 Collin Precour RB 5-6 180 Fr. Phillips Phillips
37 Brian Hardy DB 6-3 195 Jr. Bristol Westosha Central
38 Kyle Heller DB 6-2 185 Sr. Appleton Appleton West
39 Willie Grisby RB 5-10 200 Fr. Milwaukee Milwaukee Lutheran
40 James Woodley DB 5-9 175 Fr. Kenosha Kenosha Tremper
41 Cory Wipperfurth WR 6-1 175 Jr. DeForest DeForest
42 Corey Dulak-Sigler DB 5-6 185 So. West Allis West Allis Central
43 Jared Nehls LB 6-1 215 Sr. Iron Ridge Mayville
44 Jon Krysiak SB 5-11 230 Sr. De Pere West De Pere
45 Devon Linzenmeyer RB 5-10 200 Fr. Saukville Ozaukee
46 Levi Kossow DB 6-3 180 So. Greenville Fox Valley Lutheran
47 Craig Devine DB 6-1 190 Fr. Owen Owen-Withee
48 Nick McQuestion DB 6-1 195 Fr. Sussex Hartland Arrowhead
49 Marcus Maier DB 5-11 195 So. Deerfield Deerfield
50 Adam Lochmann LB 6-1 230 Sr. Colgate Hartland Arrowhead
51 Sean Mayerbock LB 6-2 205 Jr. Chicago, Ill. St. Patrick
52 Nick Jolin LB 6-1 200 Sr. Three Lakes Three Lakes
53 Pat Hudak DB 5-11 200 Jr. Appleton Appleton North
54 Brian Vesper LB 5-8 185 Fr. Johnson Creek Johnson Creek
56 Aaron Williams DB 5-10 195 Jr. Oshkosh Lourdes Academy
57 Jon Freiberg LB 6-2 220 Sr. Fond du Lac Winnebago Lutheran
58 Mike Kodl DL 6-1 310 Fr. Thorp Thorp
59 Brock Reichardt LB 6-0 210 So. Plymouth Plymouth
60 Ben Strehlow OL 6-1 270 Sr. Brandon Laconia
61 Alex Remer DL 6-3 290 Fr. Omro Omro
62 Brandon Kais OL 6-4 300 Fr. Milwaukee Greendale
63 Garrett Porter OL 6-3 290 Jr. Princeton Princeton
64 Josh Tice OL 6-2 245 Fr. Two Rivers Two Rivers
65 Anthony Celebre OL 6-1 285 Jr. Kenosha Kenosha Tremper
66 Quinn Pieper OL 6-3 285 Fr. Juneau Dodgeland
67 Cullin Conklin DL 5-10 260 Sr. Sheyboygan Falls Sheboygan Falls
68 Nathan Gerdes OL 6-1 290 Fr. Palatine, Ill. Palatine
69 Austin Barlow OL 6-1 300 Fr. Cottage Grove Monona Grove
70 Andy Gruber OL 6-1 270 Sr. Howard Bay Port
71 Rob Bikowski OL 6-2 290 Jr. Oconto Oconto
72 Brandon Peter OL 6-2 280 Sr. Allenton Kewaskum
73 Tony Tedeschi OL 6-0 260 Jr. Ashwaubenon Ashwaubenon
74 Tucker Johnson OL 6-4 285 Jr. Evansville Evansville
75 Ellis Brooks OL 6-2 285 Fr. Appleton Appleton West
77 Austin Haase OL 6-6 275 Fr. Sussex Hartland Arrowhead
78 Aarron Van Buren OL 6-2 245 So. Waukesha Waukesha South
79 Sam Versnik OL 6-5 310 Fr. West Allis West Allis Hale
80 Craig Schommer WR 6-0 175 Fr. Freedom Freedom
81 Kyle Newhouse WR 6-3 175 So. Waunakee Waunakee
82 Logan Zagrodnik SB 6-3 220 So. Oconomowoc Oconomowoc
83 Austin Tomaz SB 6-0 200 Fr. Oconomowoc Oconomowoc
84 Tyler Wipperfurth WR 6-2 180 Fr. DeForest DeForest
85 Griffin Budde WR 6-0 185 So. South Milwaukee South Milwaukee
86 Mitch Hintz WR 5-11 185 Jr. Kimberly Kimberly
87 Caleb Voss WR 6-2 195 Jr. Van Dyne Winnebago Lutheran
88 Joey Sommers SB 6-3 225 Fr. Hortonville Hortonville
89 Matt Blackwell SB 6-2 225 Jr. Sussex Hamilton
90 Nathan Smith DL 6-0 255 Sr. Oakfield Oakfield
91 Alex Smith DL 6-0 250 So. Oakfield Oakfield
92 Brandon Jackson DL 6-2 330 Fr. Racine Racine Park
93 Evan Spitza DL 6-5 320 Fr. Mukwonago Mukwonago
94 Tony Guagliardo DL 5-11 260 So. Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls
95 Max Adkins DL 6-0 250 Fr. Jefferson Jefferson
96 Trevor Fiegel DL 6-1 245 Fr. Wisconsin Rapids Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
97 Dakota Hermes DL 5-11 250 Fr. Kimberly Kimberly
98 Lucas Weiss K 5-11 190 Fr. River Falls River Falls
99 Nick Wirsching LS 6-0 220 Fr. Waterford Waterford Union