2017 UW-Oshkosh Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Yr. Events Hometown High School
Todd Beadle full bio Todd Beadle Fr. Sprints Brown Deer Brown Deer
Chris Beckman full bio Chris Beckman Fr. Sprints Grayslake, Ill. Warren Township
Jared Benson full bio Jared Benson So. Jumps Winnebago, Ill. Winnebago
Corbin Bevry full bio Corbin Bevry Fr. Distance Bristol Westosha Central
Collin Borazo full bio Collin Borazo Fr. Distance West Allis West Allis Central
Trevor Damkot full bio Trevor Damkot Jr. Distance Sheboygan Sheboygan North
Hunter Effa full bio Hunter Effa Sr. Jumps/Sprints Seymour Seymour
Zachary Emmer full bio Zachary Emmer Fr. Pole Vault Fond du Lac Fond du Lac
Nick Engels full bio Nick Engels Fr. Distance Juneau Dodgeland
Nick Freitag full bio Nick Freitag Jr. Middle Distance Green Bay Green Bay Preble
Ben Garski full bio Ben Garski Jr. Sprints Junction City Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Devan Gertschen full bio Devan Gertschen Jr. Pole Vault Marathon Marathon
Bailey Gesteland full bio Bailey Gesteland Jr. Sprints Deerfield Deerfield
Garrison Griest full bio Garrison Griest Jr. Hurdles/Sprints Oconomowoc Oconomowoc
Dakota Griffith full bio Dakota Griffith Jr. High Jump Oshkosh Oshkosh West
Mitchell Hasey full bio Mitchell Hasey Jr. Pole Vault Columbus Columbus
Bryce Hellenbrand full bio Bryce Hellenbrand Fr. Distance Middleton Middleton
Chris Hess full bio Chris Hess Fr. Sprints Omro Omro
Matt Hess full bio Matt Hess Fr. Sprints Omro Omro
Charlend Howard full bio Charlend Howard Jr. Distance Gaylord, Mich. Gaylord
Jacob Isaac full bio Jacob Isaac Fr. Sprints Suamico Bay Port
Josh Jennerjohn full bio Josh Jennerjohn Fr. Sprints Suamico Bay Port
Collin Kempka full bio Collin Kempka So. Throws Pound Coleman
Bennett Krueger full bio Bennett Krueger So. Distance Green Bay Green Bay Preble
Roberto Lara full bio Roberto Lara Jr. Middle Distance/Distance Gurnee, Ill. Warren Township
Henry Laste full bio Henry Laste Fr. Distance Pewaukee Waukesha North
Christian Lopez full bio Christian Lopez So. Sprints Rockford, Ill. Rockford Auburn
Morgan Malm full bio Morgan Malm So. Hurdles/Sprints Loyal Loyal
Bryce Mancheski full bio Bryce Mancheski Jr. Jumps/Sprints Deerfield Deerfield
Daniel Massey full bio Daniel Massey Jr. Middle Distance Green Bay Green Bay Preble
Brian McKnight full bio Brian McKnight Jr. Distance Oshkosh Oshkosh West
Matt McMullen full bio Matt McMullen Sr. Pole Vault/Sprints Byron, Ill. Byron
Corbin Meyers full bio Corbin Meyers So. Sprints Oshkosh Oshkosh West
Tyler Miletti full bio Tyler Miletti Jr. Distance West Allis West Allis Central
Zachary Molland full bio Zachary Molland Fr. Distance Beloit Beloit Memorial
Nathan Nozzi full bio Nathan Nozzi So. Distance Winnebago, Ill. Winnebago
Mitch Pauers full bio Mitch Pauers Jr. Middle Distance Oconomowoc Oconomowoc
Kyle Peotter full bio Kyle Peotter Jr. Middle Distance Seymour Seymour
Ken Peters full bio Ken Peters So. Middle Distance Plainfield, Ill. Plainfield South
Nolan Peterson full bio Nolan Peterson Jr. Sprints Rockford, Ill. Winnebago
Ryan Powers full bio Ryan Powers So. Sprints Howard Bay Port
Jack Prescott full bio Jack Prescott So. Sprints Clyman Dodgeland
John Puffer full bio John Puffer So. Hurdles/Multi Land O Lakes Northland Pines
Bailey Quinn full bio Bailey Quinn So. Throws Watertown Watertown
Jack Rindahl full bio Jack Rindahl Fr. Distance West Allis West Allis Central
Derrick Rufer full bio Derrick Rufer Sr. Middle Distance DeForest DeForest
Isaiah Sample full bio Isaiah Sample Fr. Distance Onalaska Onalaska
Justin Skinkis full bio Justin Skinkis So. Middle Distance Seymour Seymour
Jake Skoien full bio Jake Skoien So. Sprints DeForest DeForest
Nathan Steif full bio Nathan Steif Fr. Pole Vault Wausau Wausau Newman Catholic
Robert Szymanski full bio Robert Szymanski Fr. Distance Bolingbrook, Ill. Naperville Central
Danny Trimner full bio Danny Trimner Sr. Hurdles/Sprints Athens Athens
Collin Tuchalski full bio Collin Tuchalski Fr. Sprints Sussex Hartland Arrowhead
Joe Vils full bio Joe Vils Fr. Pole Vault Oshkosh Oshkosh West
Carson Weber full bio Carson Weber So. High Jump Wausau Wausau West
Adian Welsch full bio Adian Welsch Fr. Distance Sheboygan Sheboygan North
Skyler Yunk full bio Skyler Yunk Fr. Distance Poplar Grove, Ill. Poplar Grove North Boone
Joe Zack full bio Joe Zack Jr. Middle Distance/Distance Oconomowoc Oconomowoc