UW-Oshkosh Softball Region Accolades

NCAA Division III All-Central Region
Name Position Year Team
Nila Gruenewald Pitcher 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985 First
Karen Woyak First Base 1987 First
Jamie Ziegel Catcher 1984 First
NCAA Division III All-Great Lakes Region
Name Position Year Team
Haley Bayreuther Shortstop 2014 Second
    2015 Third
Josalyn Bergholz Outfield 2000 Third
Erika Berry Third Base 2016, 2017 Second
Jamie Braden Catcher 2011 First
Sara Brunlieb Pitcher 2015 Third
    2016 Second
Katie Dams Second Base 2002 Third
Mary Easton Catcher 2002 Second
Tess Fadness First Base 2013 Third
    2014 First
Brenda Feucht Outfield 2001 Third
  First Base 2002 First
Amie Heinzelman Outfield 2008, 2010 Third
Katie Koepsel Catcher 2012, 2013
Second
    2014, 2015
First
Hayden Krueger Outfield 2013 Second
    2014 First
  Second Base 2015 Third
Kassie Krueger Third Base 2014 Third
Jessie Laha Outfield 2001 Third
Abby Menting Catcher 2016, 2017 First
Dani Olsen Catcher 2008 Second
Robin Schmidt Catcher 1998, 1999, 2000 First
Ronessa Stampfli Pitcher 2005 Second
    2006, 2007, 2008 First
Amy Sullivan Pitcher 2007, 2008 Second
Carrie Thorson Shortstop 2000 Second
Whitney Tornow Outfield 2009, 2010 First
    2008 Second
Whitney Tyriver Shortstop 2005 Third
    2006 Second
Courtney Wautier Pitcher 2013 Third
Sydnee Wyss Shortstop 2011 First
    2010 Third
NCAA Division III All-Midwest Region
Name Position Year Team
Gwen Arch Outfield 1987 Second
Beth Blanck Outfield 1993 Second
Shelly Bohm Shortstop 1989 First
Kara Christenson First Base 1996 Third
Stacey Francart Outfield 1996 Third
Sue Hall Shortstop 1995 Second
Cori King Catcher 1996, 1997 First
Jackie Mielke Outfield 1990 First
Kari Miller Pitcher 1987 First
Jane Morgan Pitcher 1988, 1989 First
Julie Mueller Outfield 1987 First
Heidi Neustifter Second Base 1992, 1993 Second
Barb Riley Catcher 1990 First
Beth Rueter Designated Player 1989 First
  First Base 1990 First
    1991, 1992 Second
Sharon Theobald First Base 1988, 1989 Second
Dede Trembly Third Base 1991 Second
Wendy Wangerin Shortstop 1996 Third
    1997 First
Kari Watts Outfield 1992 Second
Mendy Wikan Second Base 1996 Second
Karen Woyak First Base 1987 Second
Jamie Ziegel Catcher 1986, 1987 First
    1988 Second
NCAA Division III Midwest Region Coach Of The Year
Name Year Name Year
Sharon Panske 1987