Baseball

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
March
Fri. 1 at Birmingham-Southern College (Ala.) Final L, 4-0
Sat. 2 vs. Adrian College (Mich.) @ Birmingham, Ala. Final L, 15-2
  at Birmingham-Southern College (Ala.) Final L, 8-3
Sun. 10 at Rhodes College (Tenn.) Final W, 4-2
  at Rhodes College (Tenn.) Final L, 9-3
Mon. 11 at Rhodes College (Tenn.) Final L, 8-3
Sat. 16 vs. Otterbein University (Ohio) @ Lexington, Ky. Final W, 7-4
  vs. John Carroll University (Ohio) @ Lexington, Ky. Final L, 11-10
Sun. 17 at Transylvania University (Ky.) Final W, 10-3
Sat. 23 at Earlham College (Ind.) Final W, 8-0
  at Earlham College (Ind.) Final W, 7-5
Sun. 24 at Earlham College (Ind.) Final - 10 innings W, 6-5
Tue. 26 vs. Milwaukee School of Engineering @ Kenosha, Wis Final W, 14-9
Sat. 30 vs. Finlandia University (Mich.) * Final - 7 innings W, 10-0
  vs. Finlandia University (Mich.) * Final - 7 innings W, 21-7
Sun. 31 vs. Finlandia University (Mich.) * Final W, 8-0
  vs. Finlandia University (Mich.) * Final W, 10-2
 
April
Sat. 6 at UW-Whitewater * Final L, 5-4
  at UW-Whitewater * Final - 8 innings L, 12-1
Sun. 7 at UW-Whitewater * Final L, 6-4
  at UW-Whitewater * Final W, 10-9
Wed. 10 vs. UW-Stevens Point * Final L, 6-2
  vs. UW-Stevens Point * Final W, 5-0
Sun. 14 at UW-La Crosse * Final L, 5-1
  at UW-La Crosse * Final L, 12-6
Mon. 15 at UW-La Crosse * Final L, 9-6
  at UW-La Crosse * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 19 vs. UW-Stout * @ Mauston - Woodside Sports Complex Final W, 5-4
  vs. UW-Stout * @ Mauston - Woodside Sports Complex Final - 7 innings W, 12-2
Sat. 20 vs. UW-Stout * Final L, 10-3
  vs. UW-Stout * Final L, 6-1
Wed. 24 vs. UW-Stevens Point * Final W, 7-6
  vs. UW-Stevens Point * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 27 vs. Ripon College Final L, 5-0
  vs. Ripon College Final - 7 innings L, 12-1
 
May
Fri. 3 at UW-Platteville * Final - 7 innings L, 16-3
  at UW-Platteville * Final - 7 innings L, 11-0
Sat. 4 at UW-Platteville * Final - 7 innings W, 15-4
  at UW-Platteville * Final L, 8-3
 
February
Sat. 29 vs. North Park University (Ill.) @ Sauget, Ill. 10:00 AM
  vs. Concordia University Chicago (Ill.) @ Sauget, Ill. 1:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 at Webster University (Mo.) 11:00 AM
Fri. 6 at Berry College (Ga.) 4:00 PM
  Berry Invitational Central Time
Sat. 7 vs. Adrian College (Mich.) @ Rome, Ga. 12:00 PM
  Central Time
Sun. 8 vs. Denison Univ. (Ohio) @ Rome, Ga. 11:00 AM
  Central Time
Sat. 14 vs. Otterbein University (Ohio) @ Lexington, Ky. 11:00 AM
  Central Time
  at Transylvania University (Ky.) 2:15 PM
  Central Time
Sun. 15 at Transylvania University (Ky.) 11:00 AM
  Central Time
Sat. 21 at Concordia University Chicago (Ill.) 12:00 PM
  at Concordia University Chicago (Ill.) 3:00 PM
Sun. 22 at Concordia University Chicago (Ill.) 12:00 PM
Wed. 25 vs. The College of St. Scholastica (Minn.) 1:00 PM
  vs. The College of St. Scholastica (Minn.) 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 at UW-Stout * 1:00 PM
  at UW-Stout * 4:00 PM
Sun. 29 at UW-Stout * 12:00 PM
  at UW-Stout * 3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 at Ripon College 3:30 PM
Sat. 4 vs. UW-Whitewater * 12:00 PM
  vs. UW-Whitewater * 3:00 PM
Sun. 5 vs. UW-Whitewater * 12:00 PM
  vs. UW-Whitewater * 3:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. UW-Platteville * 1:00 PM
  vs. UW-Platteville * 4:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. UW-Platteville * 12:00 PM
  vs. UW-Platteville * 3:00 PM
Tue. 14 at UW-Stevens Point * 1:00 PM
  at UW-Stevens Point * 4:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Finlandia University (Mich.) * 12:00 PM
  vs. Finlandia University (Mich.) * 3:00 PM
Sun. 19 vs. Finlandia University (Mich.) * 12:00 PM
  vs. Finlandia University (Mich.) * 3:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Ripon College 12:00 PM
Wed. 29 at UW-Stevens Point * 1:00 PM
  at UW-Stevens Point * 4:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 1 vs. UW-La Crosse * 1:00 PM
  vs. UW-La Crosse * 4:00 PM
Sat. 2 vs. UW-La Crosse * 12:00 PM
  vs. UW-La Crosse * 3:00 PM
Fri. 8 vs. TBA @ TBA TBA
  WIAC Championship
  vs. TBA @ TBA TBA
  WIAC Championship
Sat. 9 vs. TBA @ TBA TBA
  WIAC Championship
  vs. TBA @ TBA TBA
  WIAC Championship
Sun. 10 vs. TBA @ TBA TBA
  WIAC Championship
* Conference
Bold team: Home event