Wrestling

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Sat. 2 at UW-Stevens Point Pointer Open Final Non-Scoring
Thu. 7 at UW-Whitewater * Final L, 26-18
Sat. 9 vs. Dan Gable Open Final Non-Scoring
Wed. 13 at UW-Eau Claire * Final L, 25-9
Thu. 21 vs. UW-Stevens Point * Final W, 27-15
Sat. 23 at Concordia University Wisconsin Open Final Non-Scoring
 
December
Sat. 7 at Milwaukee School of Engineering Invitational Final 1/11, 128.5
Thu. 12 at North Central College (Ill.) Final L, 32-9
Sat. 14 vs. Olivet College (Mich.) @ Sandusky, Ohio - Kalahari Resorts & Conventions 9:00 AM (EST)
  vs. University of Mount Union (Ohio) @ Sandusky, Ohio - Kalahari Resorts & Conventions 10:30 AM (EST)
  vs. Heidelberg University (Ohio) @ Sandusky, Ohio - Kalahari Resorts & Conventions 12:00 PM (EST)
  vs. Baldwin Wallace University (Ohio) @ Sandusky, Ohio - Kalahari Resorts & Conventions 1:30 PM (EST)
 
January
Fri. 10 at NWCA National Duals
  Louisville, Ky. - Kentucky Exposition Center
Sat. 11 at NWCA National Duals
  Louisville, Ky. - Kentucky Exposition Center
Thu. 23 vs. UW-La Crosse * 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Milwaukee School of Engineering 12:00 PM
Fri. 31 at Pete Willson Invitational
  Wheaton, Ill.
 
February
Sat. 1 at Pete Willson Invitational
  Wheaton, Ill.
Fri. 7 at UW-Platteville * 7:00 PM
Fri. 14 at WIAC Championship 12:00 PM
  La Crosse
Fri. 28 at NCAA Division III Upper Midwest Regional
  Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat. 29 at NCAA Division III Upper Midwest Regional
  Minneapolis, Minn.
 
March
Fri. 13 at NCAA Division III Championship
  Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat. 14 at NCAA Division III Championship
  Cedar Rapids, Iowa
 
November
Sat. 3 at Pointer Open Final Non-Scoring
  Stevens Point
Sat. 10 vs. Dan Gable Open Final Non-Scoring
Tue. 13 vs. UW-Eau Claire * Final W, 27-15
Tue. 20 at UW-Stevens Point * Final W, 24-16
 
December
Sat. 1 at Milwaukee School of Engineering Invitational Final 4/13, 93
Thu. 6 vs. UW-Whitewater * Final L, 24-22
Sat. 15 vs. Keystone College (Pa.) @ Sandusky, Ohio Final W, 54-3
  vs. University of Mount Union (Ohio) @ Sandusky, Ohio Final L, 20-18
  vs. Olivet College (Mich.) @ Sandusky, Ohio Final L, 23-16
  vs. Waynesburg University (Pa.) @ Sandusky, Ohio Final W, 32-15
 
January
Sat. 5 vs. Cornell College (Iowa) @ Dubuque, Iowa Final W, 36-12
  vs. Concordia College (Minn.) @ Dubuque, Iowa Final L, 28-15
Thu. 10 at UW-La Crosse * Final L, 29-13
Sat. 12 at Spartan Mat Classic Final 11/21, 68
  North Manchester, Ind.
Thu. 17 at Milwaukee School of Engineering Final W, 31-12
Sat. 26 at Pete Willson Invitational Final 8/38, 76.5
  Wheaton, Ill.
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. UW-Platteville * Final W, 25-22
Fri. 8 at WIAC Championship Final 4/6, 103.5
  Eau Claire
Sat. 23 vs. NCAA Division III Upper Midwest Regional @ Eau Claire Final 6/17, 81
 
March
Sat. 9 vs. NCAA Division III Championship @ Roanoke, Va. Final 16/54, 18.5
* Conference
Bold team: Home event