2009 UW-Oshkosh Women's Volleyball Schedule

Overall 39-3
Pct. .929
Conf. 8-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Lost 1
Home 18-1
Away 7-1
Neutral 14-1
Matches 5
Kills per set 12.86
Hitting % .177
Assists per set 11.86
Blocks per set 1.86
Service Aces per set 1.48
Digs per set 18.24
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Fri. 4 vs. Illinois Wesleyan University @ Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
  at Elmhurst College (Ill.) W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 5 vs. College of Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) @ Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Nebraska Wesleyan University @ Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-2 Final
Wed. 9 vs. University of Chicago (Ill.) @ Milwaukee W, 3-1 Final
  at Wisconsin Lutheran College W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 11 vs. Carroll University W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Augustana College (Ill.) W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Millikin University (Ill.) W, 3-1 Final
  vs. University of Chicago (Ill.) W, 3-1 Final
Tue. 15 vs. Ripon College W, 3-0 Final
  vs. St. Norbert College W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 18 at UW-River Falls * W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 19 at UW-Stout * W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 23 vs. UW-Whitewater * W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 25 vs. Loras College (Iowa) @ Platteville W, 3-0 Final
  vs. UW-Stout @ Platteville W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 26 vs. St. Norbert College @ Platteville W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Simpson College (Iowa) @ Platteville UW-Platteville Tournament W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 30 at UW-Stevens Point * W, 3-0 Final
 
October
Fri. 2 vs. UW-Eau Claire * W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 3 vs. UW-Superior * W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 7 at UW-La Crosse * W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 16 vs. Eastern University (Pa.) W, 3-2 Final
  vs. St. Catherine University (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 17 vs. University of St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Bethel University (Minn.) W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 21 vs. UW-Platteville * W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 23 vs. Central College (Iowa) @ Whitewater W, 3-0 Final
  at UW-Whitewater L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Coe College (Iowa) @ Whitewater W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Carroll University @ Whitewater W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 30 vs. Wittenberg University (Ohio) @ San Antonio, Texas W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 31 at Trinity University (Texas) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Juniata College (Pa.) @ San Antonio, Texas W, 3-2 Final
 
November
Fri. 6 vs. UW-Eau Claire WIAC Tournament - Semifinal L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 7 vs. UW-Platteville WIAC Tournament - Third-Place W, 3-2 Final
Thu. 12 vs. St. Norbert College NCAA Division III Championship - First Round W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 13 vs. UW-Eau Claire NCAA Division III Championship - Second Round W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 14 vs. University of St. Thomas (Minn.) NCAA Division III Championship - Third Round W, 3-1 Final
Thu. 19 vs. Christopher Newport University (Va.) @ Cleveland, Ohio NCAA Division III Championship - Quarterfinal W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 20 vs. Juniata College (Pa.) @ Cleveland, Ohio NCAA Division III Championship - Semifinal L, 3-0 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event